Tickets for bus trips to Shusha, Aghdam and Fuzuli for December to go on sale
Tickets for regular bus trips for December to the cities of Shusha, Aghdam and Fuzuli, organized by the Azerbaijan Land Transport Agency under the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport, will go on sale on 25 November 2022 at 16:00.
Passengers can buy round-trip tickets for the established routes in advance at the same time online via the portal
The online ticketing portal has been integrated into the relevant information systems to ensure security and synchronize access to the liberated territories with the ticketing process and to identify those to whom the discount will be applied.
To buy a ticket, citizens must enter their ID details into the system. Each ticket can only be used by a citizen who has been identified by his or her ID card. Once a ticket has been bought, it cannot be transferred to another person.
It should be noted that the first regular bus routes to Shusha and Aghdam were launched on January 24. The first regular bus route to Fuzuli was launched on June 25. To date, 432 regular bus trips have been implemented and 19,950 people have visited Shusha, Aghdam and Fuzuli.