Hi-Tech Park and Georgia’s Innovation and Technology Agency sign memorandum on development of start-ups
Within the framework of the International Telecommunications and Information Technologies Exhibition and Conference Bakutel 2017 taking place in Baku, a Memorandum of Understanding was signed between  High Technologies Park under the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies of Azerbaijan and  Agency of Innovations and Technologies of Georgia.
The purpose of the memorandum is to further expand cooperation between organizations, to support the activities of start-ups, innovators and their entry into the international arena.
At the same time, the memorandum foresees the organization of business forums, trainings and meetings, cooperation between scientific institutions and in the field of intellectual property, the exchange of experience on innovation, technology, commercialization of scientific research results.