Minister of Transport, Communications and High Technologies to receive citizens in Sheki
Minister of Transport, Communications and High Technologies Ramin Guluzade will receive citizens in Sheki city (citizens from Sheki, Oghuz, Gabala, Gakh, Zagatala and Balakan regions) on July 7, at 12:30.
At the reception, complaints and suggestions from citizens related to the provision of transport, telecommunications services (including telephone, Internet, radio and TV broadcasting), postal services and issues of concern to the population in this area will be listened to.
Those wishing to make an appointment with the Minister are requested to contact via e-mail, call hotline number 1655 or (012) 598 38 18 (calls from regions are free of charge).
At the same time, in case of need, citizens wishing to come to the meeting will be provided with vehicles from relevant post offices or telephone exchanges.
For this purpose, citizens are requested to call following telephone numbers: